Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
St George District Cricket Association - Master Blaster Summer 2022
Round 6 - Sat 19 Mar 2022 (8:30AM)
Penshurst West 2vPenshurst West 1
Venue: Renown Park (MB Field 2)Match ID: 4068108
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
St George District Cricket Association - Master Blaster Summer 2022
Round 6 - Sat 19 Mar 2022 (8:30AM)
Penshurst West 2vPenshurst West 1
Venue: Renown Park (MB Field 2)Match ID: 4068108
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
St George District Cricket Association - Master Blaster Spring 2021
Round 4 - Sat 18 Dec 2021 (8:30AM)
ICC 2vPWS 1
Venue: Renown Park (MB Field 2)Match ID: 4039574
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
St George District Cricket Association - Master Blaster Spring 2021
Round 4 - Sat 18 Dec 2021 (8:30AM)
ICC 1vPWS 2
Venue: Renown Park (MB Field 5)Match ID: 4039573
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
St George District Cricket Association - Under 11A1 (Stage 1)
Round 14 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (8:00AM)
BYEvPenshurst West Thunder
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Canterbury & Western Suburbs Cricket Association - Under 15 Division 1 Blue
Round SF - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (8:30AM), Sun 13 Mar 2022 (8:30AM)
Revesby WorkersdrewPenshurst West
Venue: Marco Reserve (Field 1\/2)Match ID: 3931811
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Whiteman, Tom (c)
Short, Charlie
Butler, James P
Faisel, Tazrian
Wilkie, Damon
McLoughlin, Noah J (+)
Hasan, Navid
Chun, Nathan (+)
Lien, Timothy
Baker, Jack
Saha, Bibek
Bin Akhter, Mohammad Ammar
Del Favero, Aidan
********
 
Coach:  Del Favero, Michael
St George District Cricket Association - Under 11A2 (Stage 1)
Round GF - Sat 26 Mar 2022 (8:30AM)
Illawarra Catholic ClubdrewPenshurst West Sixers
Venue: Gannons Park 5Match ID: 3961734
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Jepson, Zachary
Russell, Thomas
Short, Ben (c)
Alford, Jack
Koirala , Kiaan
Mckinley, Connor (+)
Gardner, Henry
Young, Jonathon
Smith, Eamon
Traynor, Cam
 
Coach:  Alford, Greg
St George District Cricket Association - Under 11 (Stage 1) Non-Comp
Round 14 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (8:30AM)
Penshurst WestdrewBeverly Hills Eagles
Venue: Carss Park 2Match ID: 3970184
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
St George District Cricket Association - Third Grade
Round GF - Sat 26 Mar 2022 (1:30PM), Sun 27 Mar 2022 (1:30PM)
Penshurst WestdrewDe La Salle Kingsgrove
Venue: Gannons Park 3Match ID: 3973892
Umpires: Umpire1: Garry Winney  Umpire2: John Griffin  
Scorers:  Not specified
Taylor, Brett
Dimevski, Jake
Watson, Michael
Dimevski, Nathan
Dimevski, Brenden
Hogan, Patrick
Lorente, Matthew
Newman, Jayden
Sartor, Joseph (c)
McMahon, Bailey
Jackson, Riley
Ayoub, Jayden (+)
 
Abreu, David
Ching, Nathan
Murphy, Alexander
Hughes, Scott L
Massaad, Chris
Watt, Daniel (c) (+)
Kennedy-Gould, Seamus
Geraghty, Patrick
Terzis, Jim
Karakatsanis, Con
Truong, Gary
Harris, George
Poothokaren, Jose
St George District Cricket Association - Under 13B (Stage 2)
Round GF - Sat 26 Mar 2022 (8:30AM)
Penshurst WestdrewRamsgate RSL Blue
Venue: Gannons Park 4Match ID: 3964017
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Van Den Borne, Jai (c)
Rush, Zephyr
White, Quinn
Surendran, Ashvin
Taylor, Patrick
Traynor, Ty
Mohammed, Hugo
Saha, Sabrong
Huggett, Billy
Alderton, Thomas
Shapiro-Liu, Jethro
Wainwright, Maximilian
 
Coach:  Taylor, Brett
 
Bashyal, Kushal
Faggion, Valentino (+)
Boulton, Daniel
Wilson, Angus (+)
Ricketts, Matthew
Foulcher, April
Acharya, Raymond (c)
Karevski, Jacob
Whatson, Christopher
Treuen, Samuel
 
Coach:  Faggion, Marc
Team Manager:  Faggion, Marc
St George District Cricket Association - Fifth Grade
Round GF - Sat 26 Mar 2022 (1:30PM), Sun 27 Mar 2022 (1:30PM)
Ramsgate RSLdef byPenshurst West
Venue: Rowland Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3975015
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Newsom  Umpire2: Robin Smith  
Scorers:  Not specified
D'Arcy, Colin
Lewis, Jonathan
Gawargy, Sam (+)
Campos-Donohoe, Roark
Sydow, Shane
Martin, Ian
Bailey, Raymond A (c)
Thakur, Kshitij Singh
Gibbons, Ben
John, Jomy
Paolella, Luca
GC, BIjay
Parthenis, Christopher
Rinder, Ollie
 
Fitzgerald, Matthew D
Hartley, Daniel
Davis, Ronald
YEE, Antony
Newbury, James
Hamilton, James
Gibson, David S (+)
Watson, Tony
Philip, Ajay
Zaman, Rashiq (c)
Wang, Tony
Sammut, Aaron A
Hamilton, Damon
St George District Cricket Association - Sixth Grade
Round 10 - Sat 26 Feb 2022 (1:30PM), Sat 5 Mar 2022 (1:30PM)
Kingsford ApachesdrewPenshurst West
Venue: Booralee Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3976207
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sammuri, William
Shipton, Josh (+)
Wheeler, Grant
Page, Joshua
Kumar, Ajeet
Saltoon, Paul
Hosain, Gazi
Milligan, Blake
Priestly, Matthew
Mathur, Vipul
Cleaves , Joe
 
Johnston, Ian
Khan, Saahil
Muggeridge, James
Roddy, Grace (c)
Arnold, Callum
Gandhi, Romeet K
Williamson, Bernard
Nimmagadda, Chait
Saintilan, Christopher
Wappett, Benjamin
Arnold, Scott
St George District Cricket Association - Seventh Grade
Round GF - Sat 26 Mar 2022 (1:30PM), Sun 27 Mar 2022 (1:30PM)
De La Salle KingsgrovedrewPenshurst West
Venue: Gannons Park 5Match ID: 3976923
Umpires: Umpire1: Steven TIBERTI  Umpire2: Bill Howard  
Scorers:  Not specified
Goddard, Matt (c)
Ttoullounge, Luke
Naga, Sreeharsha
Naga, Harshit Reddy
Londos, James (+)
Panthagada, Naveen
Woods, Luke
Nader, Daniel
Marco, Anthony
Huang, David S
Ticinovic, Steven
Baliotis, George
West, David R
 
McGrath, Ryan
McCallum, Fraser
Katrib, Jackson
Johns, Luke
Bullock, Eamon
Aplitt, Tyler (+)
McMaster, Natalie
Katrib, Khal (c)
Bellis, Andrew
Tsiknis, Andrew
Tran, Cooper
Bullock, Jason
Tran, Jimmy
Aplitt, David
Tsiknis, Con
Lien, Oliver
Lien, Timothy (sub)
Bellis, John (sub)